Sports Results

Our students have been busy competing and having fun. Find out the latest results for sports competitions:

SATURDAY 7th MARCH KENTON 7-A-SIDE HOCKEY TOURNAMENT

    KENTON 7-A-SIDE HOCKEY TOURNAMENT  TEAM VERSUS RESULT PERFORMERS 1st VII BOYS HOCKEY PEPONI BRAEBURN ST. ANDREW’S ...

SATURDAY 7th MARCH INTER-HOUSE SWIMMING GALA

    INTER-HOUSE SWIMMING GALA INDIVIDUAL AWARDS Doig Cup: Chilli Scholes Cup (Open Medley): Alice 100m Freestyle Cup: ...

SUNDAY 1st MARCH IAPS SQUASH TOURNAMENTS

  IAPS SQUASH TOURNAMENTS TEAM RESULT PERFORMERS U13 GIRLS BEAT: BANDA, PEPONI & BRAEBURN  WINNERS Sophia, Mwisiwa & ...

SATURDAY 29TH FEBRUARY IAPS SWIMMING GALA AT P2

IAPS SWIMMING GALA Bronze Medals Chilli Winter - U13 Freestyle  Edisa Malungu - U13 Backstroke  U13 girls freestyle ...

THURSDAY 27th FEBRUARY

  TEAM VERSUS RESULT SCORERS PERFORMERS U9A GIRLS HOCKEY ST. ANDREW’S WON 2-1 Abbie, Maltilda whole team U9A ...

SATURDAY 1st FEBRUARY SQUASH VERSUS BANDA

  TEAM RESULT PERFORMERS U13 GIRLS SQUASH LOST 3-2 Sophia U11 GIRLS SQUASH LOST 3-1 Rosie U13 BOYS ...

SATURDAY 1st FEBRUARY VERSUS BANDA

  TEAM RESULT SCORERS PERFORMERS 1st XI GIRLS HOCKEY WON 2-0 Ru & Sasha Aurelia, Sasha  2nd XI ...

THURSDAY 30TH JANUARY U9 TRIANGULAR

  TEAM VERSUS RESULT SCORERS PERFORMERS U9A GIRLS HOCKEY  GREENSTEDS DREW 1-1 Taylor Mieke U9A GIRLS HOCKEY ST. ...

WEDNESDAY 29th JANUARY VERSUS GREENSTEDS

  TEAM RESULT SCORERS PERFORMERS 1st XI GIRLS HOCKEY 2nd XI GIRLS HOCKEY WON 11-0 (1st half) WON ...

TUESDAY 28th JANUARY UP-COUNTRY SWIMMING GALA

  Team Position 1st Places 3rd Ruana Davis - U13 IM & Butterfly Edisa Malungu - U13 Backstroke  ...

MONDAY 27TH JANUARY BANDA GOLF TOURNAMENT

  Position Performers 7th  Will F, Tristan, Digby & Lily

WEDNESDAY 22nd JANUARY VERSUS KENTON

  TEAM RESULT SCORERS PERFORMERS 1st XI GIRLS HOCKEY DREW 1-1 Taana Sophia C 2nd XI GIRLS HOCKEY ...

THURSDAY 16TH JANUARY U9 TRIANGULAR

  TEAM VERSUS RESULT SCORERS PERFORMERS U9A GIRLS HOCKEY (H) ST. ANDREW’S Won 3-1 Mieke & Maltilda U9A ...

WEDNESDAY 15TH JANUARY VERSUS ST. ANDREW’S, TURI

  TEAM RESULT SCORERS PERFORMERS 1st XI GIRLS HOCKEY WON 1-0 Ru Sophia, Izzy 2nd XI GIRLS HOCKEY ...

Final Round Up

Final Assembly Sports Round up Netball U9B Most Improved: Vaidehi Player of the Season: Mieke U9A Most Improved: ...

Thursday 6th June: Tennis v St. Andrews

TENNIS v ST. ANDREW’S TEAM RESULT PERFORMERS Won 3-1 Alice and Sasha U11 BOYS Won 4-0 Whole Team ...

Thursday 6th June: Triangular

TRIANGULAR TEAM VERSUS RESULT PERFORMERS U9A NETBALL ST. ANDREW’S won 10-1 Vesper U9A NETBALL GREENSTEDS drew 3-3 Beanie ...